Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San J. Ocoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San J. Ocoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San J. Ocoa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1694,455
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3654,576
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3674,578
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7694,828
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0413,754
AzulArgentina 6,2483,883
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,62410,330
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00411,188
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,42310,827
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55710,910
AmberleyAustralia 15,5049,634
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8286,729
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0756,882
AimoresBrazil 5,3093,299
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9003,045
AltamiraBrazil 3,1391,951
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2101,995
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4253,371
ApodiBrazil 4,4812,784
AracajuBrazil 4,9183,056
AracuaiBrazil 5,0163,117
AragarcasBrazil 4,3192,684
AraxaBrazil 4,9553,079
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7342,942
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7153,552
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6813,530
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0594,386
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4452,141
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1224,426
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8912,418
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8602,399
AbecheChad 9,6616,003
AntofagastaChile 4,6682,901
AricaChile 4,1012,548
AltaiChina 12,3447,670
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1181,316
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0411,268
AraucaColombia 1,275792
AltamiraDominican Republic 13182
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13383
AzuaDominican Republic 3220
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8966,150
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1756,323
AswanEgypt 10,4576,498
AsyutEgypt 10,1616,314
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1371,328
AsmaraEritrea 11,4237,098
AssabEritrea 11,8977,393
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6837,260
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7744,831
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1485,063
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,25310,100
AccraGhana 7,7394,809
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1925,712
AthensGreece 9,1075,659
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1185,666
AasiaatGreenland 5,7133,550
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7613,580
AputiteqGreenland 6,0973,789
AkureyriIceland 6,4664,018
AgraIndia 13,9068,641
AhmedabadIndia 13,8988,636
AkolaIndia 14,3998,948
AllahabadIndia 14,2768,871
AmritsarIndia 13,3258,281
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,40010,812
AbadanIran 11,5057,149
ArakIran 11,4087,089
AlbengaItaly 7,6934,781
AlgheroItaly 7,7514,816
AmendolaItaly 8,3485,187
AnconaItaly 8,1285,051
ArezzoItaly 7,9984,970
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3544,570
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4194,610
AbashiriJapan 12,2127,589
AburatsuJapan 13,9738,683
AikawaJapan 13,0468,107
AjiroJapan 13,2888,257
AkitaJapan 12,8027,955
AkuneJapan 13,9768,685
AomoriJapan 12,6687,872
AsahikawaJapan 12,3227,657
AsosanJapan 13,8568,610
AmmanJordan 10,3896,456
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3857,696
AinaziLatvia 8,5535,315
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4528,360
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7198,525
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5188,400
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5548,422
AtarMauritania 5,9923,723
AgalegaMauritius 14,2678,866
AcapulcoMexico 3,1031,928
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6577,865
AltaiMongolia 12,6737,875
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7787,941
AgadirMorocco 6,2353,875
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4224,612
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7988,574
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5408,414
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3278,282
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4038,329
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7931,114
AgadezNiger 8,2415,121
AsuncionParaguay 5,0653,148
ArequipaPeru 3,8782,410
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7049,759
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0645,011
AradRomania 8,6705,388
AjanRussia 11,2586,996
AldanRussia 11,3147,031
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3336,421
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7866,703
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6627,247
AnadyrRussia 9,1345,676
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1095,661
ArmavirRussia 10,1506,308
AstrakhanRussia 10,5366,547
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6557,243
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3663,956
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9024,289
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0234,364
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8684,268
Abu HamedSudan 10,6926,644
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0556,869
AqiqSudan 11,2196,972
ArbaatSudan 11,0316,855
AromaSudan 11,1266,914
AtbaraSudan 10,8326,731
Abu KamalSyria 10,6846,639
AleppoSyria 10,2956,397
AranyaprathetThailand 16,35110,161
AtakpameTogo 7,8094,852
AdanaTurkey 10,1036,278
AfyonTurkey 9,6425,991
AnkaraTurkey 9,7796,077
AntalyaTurkey 9,7346,049
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7617,308
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9834,339
AberporthUk 6,7584,199
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7974,224
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6766,013
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5745,949
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3927,700
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3767,691
ArtigasUruguay 5,6433,507
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5141,562
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9462,452
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7573,577
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2962,048
Ada, MnUsa 3,9802,473
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9061,806
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0641,283
Akron, OhUsa 2,6991,677
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0232,500
Albany, GaUsa 2,0181,254
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7111,685
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5162,185
Albion, NeUsa 3,6812,288
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9972,484
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8182,373
Algona, IaUsa 3,5022,176
Alice, TxUsa 2,9911,859
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5041,556
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0142,495
Alma, MiUsa 3,0431,891
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1891,982
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5902,231
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5862,228
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6211,628
Amite, LaUsa 2,4281,509
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6494,753
Anderson, InUsa 2,8121,747
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2081,372
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7051,681
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9061,806
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5004,039
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9271,198
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,508937
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2221,381
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6762,284
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7393,566
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3252,066
Athens, GaUsa 2,1341,326
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1771,353
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3591,466
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0126,222
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4142,121
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0061,246
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9173,055
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Austin, TxUsa 3,0381,888
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7527,303
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3887,698
AcariguaVenezuela 1,008626
AdenYemen 12,1347,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -